Template:Modified hepburn consonant table: Difference between revisions

From MiWiki
Content deleted Content added
mNo edit summary
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
|+ Modified Hepburn consonant romanization chart. Parentheses is used for gemination.
|+ Modified Hepburn consonant romanization chart. Parentheses is used for gemination.
|-
|-
! !! {{phone|ja|Cu}} !! {{phone|ja|Ca}},<br>{{phone|ja|Ce}},<br>{{phone|ja|Co}} !! {{phone|ja|Ci}} !! {{phone|ja|CyV}}
! !! {{phoneme|ja|Cu}} !! {{phoneme|ja|Ca}},<br>{{phoneme|ja|Ce}},<br>{{phoneme|ja|Co}} !! {{phoneme|ja|Ci}} !! {{phoneme|ja|CyV}}
|-
|-
! class="norow" | {{phone|ja|k}}
! class="norow" | {{phoneme|ja|k}}
| colspan="3" class="norow" | (k)k
| colspan="3" class="norow" | (k)k
| class="norow" | -y
| class="norow" | -y
|-
|-
! {{phone|ja|g}}
! {{phoneme|ja|g}}
| colspan="3" class="" | (g)g || -y
| colspan="3" class="" | (g)g || -y
|-
|-
! class="norow" | {{phone|ja|s}}
! class="norow" | {{phoneme|ja|s}}
| colspan="2" class="norow" | (s)s
| colspan="2" class="norow" | (s)s
| colspan="2" class="norow" | (s)sh
| colspan="2" class="norow" | (s)sh
|-
|-
! {{phone|ja|z}}
! {{phoneme|ja|z}}
| colspan="2" | (z)z
| colspan="2" | (z)z
| colspan="2" | (j)j
| colspan="2" | (j)j
|-
|-
! class="norow" | {{phone|ja|t}}
! class="norow" | {{phoneme|ja|t}}
| class="norow" | (t)ts
| class="norow" | (t)ts
| class="norow" | (t)t
| class="norow" | (t)t
| colspan="2" class="norow" | (t)ch
| colspan="2" class="norow" | (t)ch
|-
|-
! {{phone|ja|d}}
! {{phoneme|ja|d}}
| (z)z || (d)d
| (z)z || (d)d
| colspan="2" | (j)j
| colspan="2" | (j)j
|-
|-
! {{phone|ja|n}}
! {{phoneme|ja|n}}
| colspan="3" class="" | (n)n || -y
| colspan="3" class="" | (n)n || -y
|-
|-
! class="norow" | {{phone|ja|h}}
! class="norow" | {{phoneme|ja|h}}
| class="" | (f)f
| class="" | (f)f
| colspan="2" class="norow" | ((h)h
| colspan="2" class="norow" | ((h)h
| class="norow" | -y
| class="norow" | -y
|-
|-
! class="norow" | {{phone|ja|p}}
! class="norow" | {{phoneme|ja|p}}
| colspan="3" class="norow" | (p)p
| colspan="3" class="norow" | (p)p
| class="norow" | -y
| class="norow" | -y
|-
|-
! {{phone|ja|b}}
! {{phoneme|ja|b}}
| colspan="3" class="" | (b)b || -y
| colspan="3" class="" | (b)b || -y
|-
|-
! {{phone|ja|m}}
! {{phoneme|ja|m}}
| colspan="3" class="" | (m)m || -y
| colspan="3" class="" | (m)m || -y
|-
|-
! {{phone|ja|y}}
! {{phoneme|ja|y}}
| colspan="3" | y ||
| colspan="3" | y ||
|-
|-
! {{phone|ja|r}}
! {{phoneme|ja|r}}
| colspan="3" class="" | (r)r || -y
| colspan="3" class="" | (r)r || -y
|-
|-
! {{phone|ja|w}}
! {{phoneme|ja|w}}
| colspan="3" | w ||
| colspan="3" | w ||
|-
|-
!
! colspan="2" | {{phoneme|ja|ɴ}}
! colspan="2" | {{phoneme|ja|ɴV}},<br>{{phoneme|ja|ɴyV}}
|-
! {{phoneme|ja|ɴ}}
| colspan="2" | n
| colspan="2" | -{{apos}}
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 23:34, 19 December 2025

Modified Hepburn consonant romanization chart. Parentheses is used for gemination.
/Cu/ /Ca/,
/Ce/,
/Co/
/Ci/ /CyV/
/k/ (k)k -y
/g/ (g)g -y
/s/ (s)s (s)sh
/z/ (z)z (j)j
/t/ (t)ts (t)t (t)ch
/d/ (z)z (d)d (j)j
/n/ (n)n -y
/h/ (f)f ((h)h -y
/p/ (p)p -y
/b/ (b)b -y
/m/ (m)m -y
/y/ y
/r/ (r)r -y
/w/ w
/ɴ/ /ɴV/,
/ɴyV/
/ɴ/ n -’